Skip to content
Tally
Computers
Desktopssoon
PC components
Processorssoon
Memorysoon
Storagesoon
Motherboardssoon
Power suppliessoon
Phones
Smartphonessoon
Tabletssoon
TVssoon
Audio
Headphonessoon
Speakerssoon
Peripherals
Keyboardssoon
Micesoon
Gaming
Consolessoon
Networking
Routerssoon
Camerassoon
Wearables
Smartwatchessoon
Filament dryers1
3D printer enclosuressoon

13 groups, 24 categories, 4 groups with data. A group without data says soon; nothing is hidden.

AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 price in Cyprus

The cheapest AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 price in Cyprus is a delivered total of €499.00, at Electroline, checked 3 h ago.

Screen size
26.5 in
Resolution
2560x1440
Refresh rate
280 Hz
Panel type
OLED

Sellers in Cyprus

2 retailers checked, 2 live, sorted by delivered total

Electroline
Price€499.00
StockIn stock
ShippingFree over €30.00
Delivered total€499.00
Delivery–
Checked
Cyprus PCcyprus-pc.com
Price€549.00
StockIn stock
Shipping–Pickup in store: total €549.00
Delivered total–
Delivery1 to 3 days
Checked

Delivered total is price plus the stated shipping; a dash means the seller states none and we do not guess. Old offers are dimmed, say stock unknown and never count toward the verdict.

What the data says

written from the stored offers and specs only

2 Cyprus sellers list AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 with a price read in the last 7 days. The lowest sticker price is €499.00 at Electroline, read 3 h ago. 2 of 2 listings are marked in stock.

Electroline asks €499.00 (free delivery is stated) and shows it in stock. Cyprus PC asks €549.00 (shipping is not stated, so only the sticker price is known, delivery stated as 1 to 3 days) and shows it in stock.

11 of 13 compared specs are stated for AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2: screen size 26.5 in, resolution 2560x1440, refresh rate 280 Hz, panel type OLED, response time 0.03 ms, hdr DisplayHDR True Black 400, adaptive sync Adaptive Sync, brightness 1000 nits, curved No, ports 2x HDMI 2.1, 2x DisplayPort 1.4, USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub, 3.5 mm headphone out, built-in speakers Yes. Specs that are not stated stay blank in the table rather than guessed.

AOC Q27G41ZDF is the closest match by specs; it differs in refresh rate (280 Hz here, 240 Hz there), hdr (DisplayHDR True Black 400 here, HDR10 there), brightness (1000 nits here, 400 nits there), ports (2x HDMI 2.1, 2x DisplayPort 1.4, USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub, 3.5 mm headphone out here, 1x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4 there). Samsung Odyssey OLED G6 G60SF 27" (LS27FG602S) is the closest match by specs; it differs in screen size (26.5 in here, 27 in there), refresh rate (280 Hz here, 500 Hz there), hdr (DisplayHDR True Black 400 here, VESA DisplayHDR True Black 500, HDR10+ Gaming there), adaptive sync (Adaptive Sync here, FreeSync Premium Pro, G-Sync Compatible there). ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ is the closest match by specs; it differs in screen size (26.5 in here, 27 in there), refresh rate (280 Hz here, 165 Hz there), panel type (OLED here, VA there), response time (0.03 ms here, 1 ms there).

Specifications

13 comparable keys declared, 2 not stated, 2 dashes below

AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 specifications
SpecificationValue
Screen size26.5 in
Resolution2560x1440
Refresh rate280 Hz
Panel typeOLEDPage: QD-OLED
Response time0.03 msGtG
HDRDisplayHDR True Black 400
Adaptive syncAdaptive Sync
Brightness1000 nitsValue as listed on the page; measurement mode (typical or HDR peak) is not stated
CurvedNo
Ports2x HDMI 2.1, 2x DisplayPort 1.4, USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub, 3.5 mm headphone out
VESA mount–
Built-in speakersYes
Release year–

Each value carries its source and verification date in the product data; a dash means no source states it.

Delivery

each retailer's own stated range

Postcode locations from GeoNames, licensed CC BY 4.0.

  • Electroline€499.00, –
  • Cyprus PC–, 1 to 3 days

Price history

lowest delivered price

No price history yet. Tracking starts with the first snapshot.

Closest alternatives

nearest on the category's comparable specs

Where this fits

Questions

What is the AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 price in Cyprus?
Cheapest in stock: delivered total €499.00 at Electroline, checked 3 h ago.
Where can I buy AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 in Cyprus?
2 Cyprus sellers listed AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 in the last 7 days: Electroline, Cyprus PC. The lowest sticker price is €499.00 at Electroline, checked 3 h ago.
Is AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2 in stock in Cyprus?
2 of 2 offers checked in the last 7 days are marked in stock.
Which Cyprus seller is cheapest for AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2?
Electroline at €499.00 delivered total, among sellers with the item in stock.
What are the main specs of AOC AGON PRO AG276QZD2?
Screen size: 26.5 in; Resolution: 2560x1440; Refresh rate: 280 Hz; Panel type: OLED.

How we check prices