Skip to content
Tally
Computers
Desktopssoon
PC components
Processorssoon
Memorysoon
Storagesoon
Motherboardssoon
Power suppliessoon
Phones
Smartphonessoon
Tabletssoon
TVssoon
Audio
Headphonessoon
Speakerssoon
Peripherals
Keyboardssoon
Micesoon
Gaming
Consolessoon
Networking
Routerssoon
Camerassoon
Wearables
Smartwatchessoon
Filament dryers1
3D printer enclosuressoon

13 groups, 24 categories, 4 groups with data. A group without data says soon; nothing is hidden.

AOC 24G42E price in Cyprus

The lowest listed AOC 24G42E price in Cyprus is €105.00 plus shipping (fee not stated), at Cyprus PC, checked 2 h ago.

Screen size
23.8 in
Resolution
1920x1080
Refresh rate
180 Hz
Panel type
IPS

Sellers in Cyprus

2 retailers checked, 2 live, sorted by delivered total

Electroline
Price€119.00
StockIn stock
ShippingFree over €30.00
Delivered total€119.00
Delivery–
Checked
Cyprus PCcyprus-pc.com
Price€105.00
StockIn stock
Shipping–Pickup in store: total €105.00
Delivered total–
Delivery1 to 3 days
Checked

Delivered total is price plus the stated shipping; a dash means the seller states none and we do not guess. Old offers are dimmed, say stock unknown and never count toward the verdict.

What the data says

written from the stored offers and specs only

2 Cyprus sellers list AOC 24G42E with a price read in the last 7 days. The lowest sticker price is €105.00 at Cyprus PC, read 2 h ago. 2 of 2 listings are marked in stock.

Cyprus PC asks €105.00 (shipping is not stated, so only the sticker price is known, delivery stated as 1 to 3 days) and shows it in stock. Electroline asks €119.00 (free delivery is stated) and shows it in stock.

11 of 13 compared specs are stated for AOC 24G42E: screen size 23.8 in, resolution 1920x1080, refresh rate 180 Hz, panel type IPS, response time 1 ms, hdr HDR10, adaptive sync Adaptive Sync, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, brightness 300 nits, curved No, ports 1x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 3.5 mm headphone out, vesa mount Yes. Specs that are not stated stay blank in the table rather than guessed.

AOC 24B31H is the closest match by specs; it differs in refresh rate (180 Hz here, 120 Hz there), response time (1 ms here, 4 ms there), adaptive sync (Adaptive Sync, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible here, Adaptive Sync there). AOC 27G4HRE is the closest match by specs; it differs in screen size (23.8 in here, 27 in there), refresh rate (180 Hz here, 200 Hz there), adaptive sync (Adaptive Sync, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible here, Adaptive Sync there), ports (1x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 3.5 mm headphone out here, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 3.5 mm headphone out there). Samsung Odyssey G3 G30H 27" (LS27HG302E) is the closest match by specs; it differs in screen size (23.8 in here, 27 in there), refresh rate (180 Hz here, 200 Hz there), adaptive sync (Adaptive Sync, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible here, FreeSync Premium there), brightness (300 nits here, 250 nits there).

Specifications

13 comparable keys declared, 2 not stated, 2 dashes below

AOC 24G42E specifications
SpecificationValue
Screen size23.8 in
Resolution1920x1080
Refresh rate180 Hz
Panel typeIPSPage: Fast IPS
Response time1 msGtG; MPRT also listed on the page (MPRT 0.5 ms)
HDRHDR10
Adaptive syncAdaptive Sync, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible
Brightness300 nits
CurvedNo
Ports1x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 3.5 mm headphone out
VESA mountYes100x100
Built-in speakers–
Release year–

Each value carries its source and verification date in the product data; a dash means no source states it.

Delivery

each retailer's own stated range

Postcode locations from GeoNames, licensed CC BY 4.0.

  • Electroline€119.00, –
  • Cyprus PC–, 1 to 3 days

Price history

lowest delivered price

No price history yet. Tracking starts with the first snapshot.

Closest alternatives

nearest on the category's comparable specs

Where this fits

Questions

What is the AOC 24G42E price in Cyprus?
Lowest listed price: €105.00 plus shipping (fee not stated) at Cyprus PC, checked 2 h ago.
Where can I buy AOC 24G42E in Cyprus?
2 Cyprus sellers listed AOC 24G42E in the last 7 days: Electroline, Cyprus PC. The lowest sticker price is €105.00 at Cyprus PC, checked 2 h ago.
Is AOC 24G42E in stock in Cyprus?
2 of 2 offers checked in the last 7 days are marked in stock.
Which Cyprus seller has the lowest listed price for AOC 24G42E?
Cyprus PC at €105.00 plus shipping (fee not stated), among sellers with the item in stock.
How long does delivery take for AOC 24G42E?
Cyprus PC states 1 to 3 days for delivery in Cyprus.
What are the main specs of AOC 24G42E?
Screen size: 23.8 in; Resolution: 1920x1080; Refresh rate: 180 Hz; Panel type: IPS.

How we check prices